Repair Realme 9i 5G
- Get ₹50 Uber Credit
- 248 repairs
Realme 9i 5G
Device Released
in 29-Jul-22
- What people think about OXR
★4.7 (Based on 2,000+ reviews)
Features
Specifations highlights
6.7 inches, 2400 x 1080 pixels
5000 mAh
Li-On Battery
Triple 50 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP
Camera
Snapdragon 695
5G
★4.9
248 Booked
5000 mAh
Li-On Battery
Triple 50 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP
Camera
6.7 inches, 2400 x 1080 pixels
Snapdragon 695
5G
Repair Fest 2026
Book repair using C2 Coins and get upto 50% OFF.
Guaranteed Rewards
Get Uber Credits or Flipkart Coupon
Timely Pickup
Schedule pickup in few clicks
Use XPress
20% lower than Market Price
Afforable but better.
6 Month warranty.
Data Security +
Doorstep Service
Lowest price guaranteed.
Premium
Parts +
Services
View all repairs →
Repair price
Realme 9i 5G Repair Prices.
Display
✦ Realme 9i 5G Display and Screen Replacement.
- 60-180 mins
16M Colors
FHD+ Panel
₹1,899
59% Off
Additional
Front Glass-only replacement
Complete Display refurbishment • 100% restoration
Authorised Mode
Lowest Price Guaranteed
OLED ORIGINAL AMOLED Panel
₹3,789
₹5,989
Display Replacement • 100% Genuine Parts
+2 Benefits
- 80 mins
Microphone
117.4k Booked last month.
✦ Complete Realme 9i 5G mic replacement for Sound issue.
- 50 mins
Charging Port
Most Booked
✦ Realme 9i 5G Charging Port Replacement
- 60 mins
Power Button & Volume Button
117.4k Booked last month.
✦ Replacement of Malfunctioning on off and volume Buttons.
- 45-60 mins
Battery Replacement
Trending
✦ Realme 9i 5G Battery Replacement for high battery drain issue.
- 80 mins
Speaker Repair
117.4k Booked last month.
✦ Realme 9i 5G Speaker Replacement.
- 80 mins
Back Glass Replacement
117.4k Booked last month.
✦ Repair & Replacement of Battery Cover and body /housing.
- 80 mins
Microphone
✦ Complete Realme 9i 5G mic replacement for Sound issue.
✦Repair Realme 9i 5G mic or earphone port.
Clear+Voice
CrispTalk
EchoFree
₹689
+1 Benefits >
+910 C²
All price mentioned are including taxes and delivery, Zero hidden Charges learn more about Zero Policy →
Learn more about OXR Spare Part Quality
Additional Repairs
Schedule additional repairs You’ll be charged only after we verify and resolve the issue. Contact Support for guidance.
Additional Repairs
Schedule additional repairs You’ll be charged only after we verify and resolve the issue. Contact Support for guidance.
Realme 9i 5G Repair Price estimate in our Service Center.
Wi-Fi / Network / Bluetooth Repair.
Repair non working Wi-fi, mobile network and Bluetooth.
Starting ₹599
OXR Zero Policy
Transparent Prices, Zero Surprises
Zero Delivery Charges
Zero Inspection Charges
Zero Warranty Claim Charges
Zero Hidden Fees
Why OXR is best Realme 9i 5G Service center In Bangalore?
OXR is India’s First Brand to-
-Maintain service history
-Ultra Fast & transparent Repairs
-Migrate Brand warranty
-QC and Device health record
-Incentivize repairs for C² tokens
Explore
Advantages with OXR.
Cost Effective
20% Lower than market price and upto 70% lower than Authorized Service Center.
Premium Parts
Quality Certified and Authenticated Parts Only. Quality repairs can’t be done without quality parts.
Premium Service
Repairs are handled by Trained Certified professionals.
Enhanced +
Data Security
Customers Privacy is our Promise, Strict data security Standard protocol by AegiX and XSecured.
Detailed Specifications for Realme 9i 5G
Network & Technology:
- Networks Supported: GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
Launch:
- Announced: August 18, 2022
- Status: Available (Released August 24, 2022)
Body:
- Dimensions: 164.4 x 75.1 x 8.1 mm (6.47 x 2.96 x 0.32 in)
- Weight: 187 g (6.60 oz)
- SIM: Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, dual stand-by)
Display:
- Type: IPS LCD, 90Hz, 400 nits (typ)
- Size: 6.6 inches, 104.9 cm² (~85.0% screen-to-body ratio)
- Resolution: 1080 x 2408 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~400 ppi density)
- Protection: Panda Glass
Platform:
- OS: Android 12, upgradable to Android 13, Realme UI 4.0
- Chipset: Mediatek Dimensity 810 (6 nm)
- CPU: Octa-core (2x2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
- GPU: Mali-G57 MC2
Memory:
- Card Slot: microSDXC (dedicated slot)
- Internal Storage:
- 64GB 4GB RAM
- 128GB 4GB RAM
- 128GB 6GB RAM
- Type: UFS 2.2
Main Camera:
- Triple:
- 50 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, PDAF
- Unspecified MP, 46mm (telephoto)
- 2 MP, f/2.4 (macro)
- Features: LED flash, HDR, panorama
- Video: 1080p@30fps
Selfie Camera:
- Single:
- 8 MP, f/2.0, 27mm (wide)
- Features: HDR, panorama
- Video: 1080p@30fps
Sound:
- Loudspeaker: Yes
- 3.5mm Jack: Yes
Communications:
- WLAN: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band
- Bluetooth: 5.2, A2DP, LE
- Positioning: GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS
- NFC: No
- Radio: No
- USB: USB Type-C 2.0, OTG
Features:
- Sensors: Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass
Battery:
- Type: 5000 mAh, non-removable
- Charging: 18W wired
Miscellaneous:
- Colors: Soulful Blue, Rocking Black, Gold
- Models: RMX3612
Part Quality and Type.
OXR has selected Smart-Pick as the default quality option for spare parts because it meets the basic quality criteria. However, you have the option to manually choose your preferred quality from High quality, Compatible, Original. when booking online and offline or Contact Support For Guidance.
About Realme.
Realme smartphones are built for performance-driven users at affordable pricing, making them widely popular in India. From a repair perspective, Realme devices are relatively easy and cost-effective to service due to good spare parts availability and shared components with other BBK brands. Common issues include display damage, battery wear, and charging port problems, while some heavy-use devices may face heating or motherboard-related faults over time. For users who prefer official servicing, you can visit the Realme authorized service center here: https://www.realme.com/in/support — while official centers provide genuine parts and brand assurance, they may be costlier and slower compared to trusted third-party repair services like OXR, which focus on faster and more affordable repairs.
OXR has selected SmartPick as the default quality option for spare parts because it meets the basic quality criteria. However, you have the option to manually choose your preferred quality when booking online and offline or Contact Support For Guidance.
- Last updated September, 2026
FAQ.
Book your phone service easily at OX Repair, where we prioritize easy, efficient, and economical solutions. Enjoy 6-month replacement warranty XCare+ on phone repairs, saving up to 40%. Benefit from free pick-up and drop service and genuine spare parts. Experience more value than authorized service centers provide.
Yes, OX Repair provide Free warranty Program XCare+ for 6 Months on every repairs. Plus Transfer existing manufacturer warranty to OXR for remaining days to avoid warranty void.
Similar devices
Quick links
People also search for.